Is there need to serve a fresh Section 21 Notice????

You are here : Member Forums Possession - Section 8 and Section 21 Is there need to serve a fresh Section 21 Notice????
This topic has been locked as no posts have been made within the last 90 days.
I
Irshad
32 Posts
0 Thanks
hi

We have a property where we served the tenant a section 21 notice on a periodic tenancy.

The notice was served on 13/05/11 and expired on 20/07/11.

We also reviewed the rent via Memorandum of Rent review dated 15/06/11, during the notice period.

Now we wish for the vacant possession of the property, is our section 21 notice still valid.

Many thanks

Irshad

01/02/2012 00:00

Want to read more?

This is a members only forum, if you want to read more you need to login to your membership, if you are not a member, click here to join.

This topic has been locked as no posts have been made within the last 90 days.
Ideal Flatmate
Elfin Kitchens
Landlord Broadband
John Pye Auctions

Share this page