Correct date?

This topic has been locked as no posts have been made within the last 90 days.
Forum Avatar
charlie_164
216 Posts
26 Thanks
I have a new tenancy starting today 5 November. When I fill in section 21 B for new tenants using RLA form, do I use the date of 4 Nov 2009 in the section 'This notice expires after ...'
I am handing tenancy, section 21 and keys to tenant all at one time, is this correct?
05/11/2008 00:00

Want to read more?

This is a members only forum, if you want to read more you need to login to your membership, if you are not a member, click here to join.

This topic has been locked as no posts have been made within the last 90 days.
Landlord & Investment Show
Remove a Tenant
Landlord Broadband
John Pye Auctions

Share this page