Break Clause, 21 a or b?

You are here : Member Forums Possession - Section 8 and Section 21 Break Clause, 21 a or b?
This topic has been locked as no posts have been made within the last 90 days.
M
Modge
32 Posts
0 Thanks
Hi Folks,

I have a 12 month agreement with my tenant with a six month break clause which has now passed. Given that the full 12 months has not ended but that the break clause date has, do I need to serve a section 21 a or b?

Many thanks.

Modge

11/03/2011 00:00

Want to read more?

This is a members only forum, if you want to read more you need to login to your membership, if you are not a member, click here to join.

This topic has been locked as no posts have been made within the last 90 days.
Ideal Flatmate
Elfin Kitchens
Landlord Broadband
John Pye Auctions

Share this page