Is Sec.21 required even if tenant has said will leave at end of tenancy?

You are here : Member Forums Possession - Section 8 and Section 21 Is Sec.21 required even if tenant has said will leave at end of tenancy?
This topic has been locked as no posts have been made within the last 90 days.
N
nick_566
56 Posts
0 Thanks
Tenants year will be up in October and he has said he will leave. Is that enough or is there still a need to give a Sec.21? thank you
16/08/2011 00:00

Want to read more?

This is a members only forum, if you want to read more you need to login to your membership, if you are not a member, click here to join.

This topic has been locked as no posts have been made within the last 90 days.
Landlord & Investment Show
Martin Co
Envirovent
Landlord Broadband

Share this page