Are the dates ok?

You are here : Member Forums Possession - Section 8 and Section 21 Are the dates ok?
This topic has been locked as no posts have been made within the last 90 days.
C
Claire Worsley
6 Posts
0 Thanks
I granted an assured shorthold tenancy agreement for 6 months from 30th June, 2008 to 11;00am on 30th December, 2008. i served Section 21 (1) (B) Notice by hand on 23rd December, 2009, which the tenant receipted, to expire on 26th February, 2009. Are these dates ok??


23/06/2009 00:00

Want to read more?

This is a members only forum, if you want to read more you need to login to your membership, if you are not a member, click here to join.

This topic has been locked as no posts have been made within the last 90 days.
Landlord & Investment Show
Remove a Tenant
Landlord Broadband
John Pye Auctions

Share this page