Serving section 21 (b) at beginning of tenancy?

You are here : Member Forums Possession - Section 8 and Section 21 Serving section 21 (b) at beginning of tenancy?
This topic has been locked as no posts have been made within the last 90 days.
N
Nik 37
6 Posts
1 Thanks
I have read on this site that you should attach the above with the tenancy agreement at the beginning of the tenancy. Can anyone advise of of why this should be done please?
Thanks
22/07/2012 00:00

Want to read more?

This is a members only forum, if you want to read more you need to login to your membership, if you are not a member, click here to join.

This topic has been locked as no posts have been made within the last 90 days.
Landlord & Investment Show
Martin Co
Envirovent
Landlord Broadband

Share this page