Section 21 and date Notice should expire

You are here : Member Forums Tenancy Types and Management Section 21 and date Notice should expire
This topic has been locked as no posts have been made within the last 90 days.
L
Lou_665
24 Posts
0 Thanks
I issued an AST for a room in shared house on 6th Nov 2006. Subsequently the tenant moved to a different room. I did not issue a new tenancy agreement. I m assuming this is now a periodic unwritten contract on an AST. Are the terms and conditions of the original agreement imported into the unwritten agreement? What date should i serve a Section 21 to expiry. He is supposed to pay his rent on the 6th of each month, he doesn't it varies from about 9th to anything upto 24th. What date should a Section 21 expiry on a 5th?
05/02/2008 00:00

Want to read more?

This is a members only forum, if you want to read more you need to login to your membership, if you are not a member, click here to join.

This topic has been locked as no posts have been made within the last 90 days.
Ideal Flatmate
Elfin Kitchens
Landlord Broadband
John Pye Auctions

Share this page