RLA AST agreement

You are here : Member Forums Tenancy Types and Management RLA AST agreement
This topic has been locked as no posts have been made within the last 90 days.
L
lol
21 Posts
0 Thanks
In the rla's ast agreement should the end date of the tenancy be the same as the start date ie 21st jan- 21st june or the end date be the day before ie 21st jan- 20th june?
I ask with regard to serving section 21 notices as I recently had to serve two, one to end rental period and one to end payment period and would like to avoid this in future if possible. Thanks
11/02/2012 00:00

Want to read more?

This is a members only forum, if you want to read more you need to login to your membership, if you are not a member, click here to join.

This topic has been locked as no posts have been made within the last 90 days.
Landlord & Investment Show
Martin Co
Envirovent
Landlord Broadband

Share this page