AST and Part months

You are here : Member Forums Other AST and Part months
This topic has been locked as no posts have been made within the last 90 days.
P
Pedro
70 Posts
4 Thanks
I have a tenant who wishes to rent a property for six and a half months. Is it possible to draw up a tenancy agreement that has an end date that does not co-incide with a calendar month?
We would also want to issue a Section 21 - would the Section 21 be valid if the date corresponded with the "mid month" tenancy end date?

Thanks in anticipation.

Peter

12/05/2011 00:00

Want to read more?

This is a members only forum, if you want to read more you need to login to your membership, if you are not a member, click here to join.

This topic has been locked as no posts have been made within the last 90 days.
Landlord & Investment Show
Remove a Tenant
Landlord Broadband
John Pye Auctions

Share this page