Section 13 Notice

You are here : Member Forums Other Section 13 Notice
This topic has been locked as no posts have been made within the last 90 days.
L
Lucinda
67 Posts
3 Thanks
Dear Helpdesk
Please could you clarify the serving of a Section 13 Notice increasing the rent. If a 12 month fixed assured shorthold tenancy is ended and landlord wants to increase the rent for a new 12 month fixed period should a Section 13 Notice be served? If so, why does the Section 13 Notice say it is only to be served on a periodic tenancy? Is there a different Section 13 Notice to serve at the end of a fixed period? If so, where can I find it?
thanks
Lucinda
08/04/2013 11:31

Want to read more?

This is a members only forum, if you want to read more you need to login to your membership, if you are not a member, click here to join.

This topic has been locked as no posts have been made within the last 90 days.
Ideal Flatmate
Elfin Kitchens
Landlord Broadband
John Pye Auctions

Share this page