Join the Residential Landlords Association

Court bailiff if tenant has already left?

You are here : Member Forums Possession - Section 8 and Section 21 Court bailiff if tenant has already left?
This topic has been locked as no posts have been made within the last 90 days.
ZTA
ZTA
2,898 Posts
435 Thanks
Hi.

If I have received possession from the courts and the tenant has left, I would have thought that there is no reason to spend more money on a court bailiff.

From various posts, this does not seem to be agreed by all.

What are your thoughts and if you think we should pay for a bailiff, please explain.

Many thanks.
13/05/2013 15:36

Want to read more?

This is a members only forum, if you want to read more you need to login to your membership, if you are not a member, click here to join.

This topic has been locked as no posts have been made within the last 90 days.
Landlord & Investment Show London Olympia 2019
Residently
99 Homes
John Pye Auctions