Section 21

This topic has been locked as no posts have been made within the last 90 days.
Forum Avatar
Poppet
21 Posts
3 Thanks
Questions:
1. Is the section 21 given to tenants at the same time as the new 6 month AST agreement is issued (for 4 names)?

I'm confused!

2. Or issue the section 21 just 2 months before the tenancy agreement is due to end?

3. When it is a 6 months agreement and the tenants wish to continue the tenancy, I presume the it is an ongoing tenancy, so does that mean at a time when I need to take possession of the property at a later date, then and only then I issue the section 21?

Your advice is most appreciated
Poppet
This member has been thanked by 1 member for this post.
15/01/2014 09:30

Want to read more?

This is a members only forum, if you want to read more you need to login to your membership, if you are not a member, click here to join.

This topic has been locked as no posts have been made within the last 90 days.
Ideal Flatmate
Elfin Kitchens
Landlord Broadband
John Pye Auctions

Share this page