DPS prescribed information

You are here : Member Forums Tenancy Deposits DPS prescribed information
This topic has been locked as no posts have been made within the last 90 days.
Forum Avatar
rlamanchester
73 Posts
0 Thanks
A tenant moved into the house Sept 2011 and I placed the deposit in DPS custodial account

My tenant does not understand English and I did not give her a prescribed information paperwork. It may not have even been a requirement back then?

Should I give her the information now or is it too late? If I have to serve a section 21 or 8, would this effect things?
05/03/2014 16:53

Want to read more?

This is a members only forum, if you want to read more you need to login to your membership, if you are not a member, click here to join.

This topic has been locked as no posts have been made within the last 90 days.
Ideal Flatmate
Elfin Kitchens
Landlord Broadband
John Pye Auctions

Share this page