Joint tenancies - how many original ASTs needed

You are here : Member Forums Campaigning and Policy Joint tenancies - how many original ASTs needed
This topic has been locked as no posts have been made within the last 90 days.
P
Paul C
11 Posts
0 Thanks
If letting to joint tenants does the landlord need to supply each joint tenant with an identical signed original AST agreement or do they share an original? Likewise does each tenant require his own original Section 21?
05/09/2008 00:00

Want to read more?

This is a members only forum, if you want to read more you need to login to your membership, if you are not a member, click here to join.

This topic has been locked as no posts have been made within the last 90 days.
Landlord & Investment Show
Martin Co
Envirovent
Landlord Broadband

Share this page