Sitting tenant??

You are here : Member Forums General Discussion Sitting tenant??
This topic has been locked as no posts have been made within the last 90 days.
Forum Avatar
Harper
4,343 Posts
663 Thanks
Have tenant(hoarder from previous post) who has been in bedsit for nearly 20 years,always with a tenancy agreement.

Her last tenancy agreement was RLA room only AST from Oct1st 2013 to April 2nd 2014. So now on Statutory Protected Tenancy
I intend to evict her starting with Section 21 as I now need the accommodation.

I have a meeting with her this week to discuss but wanted to get story right.

Is there a chance I am unable to do so as a 'friend' says she may be a sitting tenant due to length of time in the property.

HELP
18/08/2014 17:02

Want to read more?

This is a members only forum, if you want to read more you need to login to your membership, if you are not a member, click here to join.

This topic has been locked as no posts have been made within the last 90 days.
Landlord & Investment Show
Martin Co
Envirovent
Landlord Broadband

Share this page