Company Let Agreement

You are here : Member Forums Campaigning and Policy Company Let Agreement
This topic has been locked as no posts have been made within the last 90 days.
M
Member
4 Posts
0 Thanks
Hi Helpdesk,
Thanks for your previous help.

If a tenant is using a company to let a residential property should I use the "Company Let Agreement" ? He wants the property for two years ,should I keep the agreement to 364 days and renew? And should I still serve a section 21b at the time the agreement is signed?

thanks again

David

08/06/2008 00:00

Want to read more?

This is a members only forum, if you want to read more you need to login to your membership, if you are not a member, click here to join.

This topic has been locked as no posts have been made within the last 90 days.
Landlord & Investment Show
Remove a Tenant
Landlord Broadband
John Pye Auctions

Share this page