Join the Residential Landlords Association

Mrs

Jules
Jules
5 Posts
0 Thanks

Hi. I never took a deposit from my tenant as she was a friend of a friend. Can I use section 21? As far as I can see it says you must protect deposit but if no deposit was taken I'm assuming I can still use section 21 to evict the tenant. Any advice would be appreciated before I start proceedings.

01/09/2019 11:16

Want to read more?

This is a members only forum, if you want to read more you need to login to your membership, if you are not a member, click here to join.

Landlord & Investment Show London Olympia 2019
Residently
99 Homes
John Pye Auctions