Join the Residential Landlords Association

AST is with an estate agent,hes in arrears. Do I serve section 21 in him?

You are here : Member Forums Rent Arrears AST is with an estate agent,hes in arrears. Do I serve section 21 in him?
oBernadette
oBernadette
15 Posts
0 Thanks

Hi,
IMy AST contract is with an estate agent, and hes in arrears. He signed the contracts and is meant to pay with no void periods.
Do I serve a section 31 on him and his business?

03/09/2019 09:40

Want to read more?

This is a members only forum, if you want to read more you need to login to your membership, if you are not a member, click here to join.

Landlord & Investment Show London Olympia 2019
Residently
99 Homes
John Pye Auctions