Tenant Leave at End of Tenancy

You are here : Member Forums Possession - Section 8 and Section 21 Tenant Leave at End of Tenancy
This topic has been locked as no posts have been made within the last 90 days.
B
Bernadette
4 Posts
0 Thanks
Hi,

Can a tenant just leave a tenancy at the end of the agreement without giving notice?

If the landlord has given a section 21 which expires one month later than the end of the tenancy, can the tenant still leave at the end of the original contract? Do they need to give notice?

Thanks
10/09/2015 10:53

Want to read more?

This is a members only forum, if you want to read more you need to login to your membership, if you are not a member, click here to join.

This topic has been locked as no posts have been made within the last 90 days.
Landlord & Investment Show
Martin Co
Envirovent
Landlord Broadband

Share this page