EPC

You are here : Member Forums General Discussion EPC
This topic has been locked as no posts have been made within the last 90 days.
U
UK2Morocco
34 Posts
3 Thanks
Hello. Please see the links. My understanding of this is that listed Buildings/flats do not require EPC when selling/buying/renting. Am I correct?
https://www.gov.uk/buy-sell-your-home/energy-performance-certificates
http://www.surveyandtest.com/listed-buildings-and-the-new-epc-rules
21/01/2016 00:34

Want to read more?

This is a members only forum, if you want to read more you need to login to your membership, if you are not a member, click here to join.

This topic has been locked as no posts have been made within the last 90 days.
Landlord & Investment Show
Martin Co
Six Hills House
Landlord Broadband

Share this page