3 Joint tenants, One left, No Notice, If notice given does it end Tenancy? Can others be evicted?

You are here : Member Forums Campaigning and Policy 3 Joint tenants, One left, No Notice, If notice given does it end Tenancy? Can others be evicted?
This topic has been locked as no posts have been made within the last 90 days.
S
Seadart
2 Posts
0 Thanks
Join and several Tenants on periodic tenacy are Family, Mr. Mrs. and Daughter. Daughter has left but not given any notice. I think a SON has moved in, nothing recorded.
If the Daughter gives belated notice to leave, how does this affect the tenancy?
Can the landlord refuse to issue new tenancy to remaining tenants and evict?
If so how? Tresspassers, squatters? What is thier situation?
08/04/2016 19:28

Want to read more?

This is a members only forum, if you want to read more you need to login to your membership, if you are not a member, click here to join.

This topic has been locked as no posts have been made within the last 90 days.
Landlord & Investment Show
Martin Co
Envirovent
Landlord Broadband

Share this page