Can Section 21 notice be used again in 2nd year AST?

You are here : Member Forums General Discussion Can Section 21 notice be used again in 2nd year AST?
This topic has been locked as no posts have been made within the last 90 days.
Forum Avatar
Purple Bunny
199 Posts
42 Thanks

Is there a rule that if the same tenants stay in the same property for over 2 years or how many years?,
the tenants will have the right to stay as long as they want?
Can landlords serve Section 21 notice in the end of the 2nd term of the tenancy agreement? Thanks

21/09/2016 16:32

Want to read more?

This is a members only forum, if you want to read more you need to login to your membership, if you are not a member, click here to join.

This topic has been locked as no posts have been made within the last 90 days.
Landlord & Investment Show
Martin Co
Envirovent
Landlord Broadband

Share this page