when can I serve a Section 21 notice ?

You are here : Member Forums Possession - Section 8 and Section 21 when can I serve a Section 21 notice ?
This topic has been locked as no posts have been made within the last 90 days.
M
meadow
24 Posts
1 Thanks

I have used a 2016 RLA assured shorthold tenancy form for my tenants . I have had the same tenants for over 10 years but, unfortunately, have to gain possesion.The rent is paid every calendar month and the tenancy agreement runs out on 31/07/2017. There is an addendum agreement attached giving the option of either party giving just one months notice. Am I able to serve notice at any time or do I have to serve notice bearing in mind that the agreement ends on 31/07/ 2017
Which Section 21 notice would be the correct one to use ?
Many thanks.

22/01/2017 06:56

Want to read more?

This is a members only forum, if you want to read more you need to login to your membership, if you are not a member, click here to join.

This topic has been locked as no posts have been made within the last 90 days.
Landlord & Investment Show
Martin Co
Six Hills House
Landlord Broadband

Share this page