section 21

This topic has been locked as no posts have been made within the last 90 days.
Forum Avatar
kat
30 Posts
0 Thanks

my tenant has been in my property for her first 6 months on 1st may, do I have to wait for this date to issue her with section 21?Also what do I do about issuing her with a new assured tenancy agreement? Would I give her another one for 2 months, until the move out date stated on the section 21?Thanks for help

11/04/2017 06:34

Want to read more?

This is a members only forum, if you want to read more you need to login to your membership, if you are not a member, click here to join.

This topic has been locked as no posts have been made within the last 90 days.
Ideal Flatmate
Elfin Kitchens
Landlord Broadband
John Pye Auctions

Share this page