When to serve a S21 notice

You are here : Member Forums Possession - Section 8 and Section 21 When to serve a S21 notice
This topic has been locked as no posts have been made within the last 90 days.
S
Sim Maraton
6 Posts
0 Thanks

I have just let an AST for a fixed 12 month term. Assuming the new tenants wish to remain in the flat (by mutual agreement) after the end of initial term, I understand it will become a periodic tenancy with no changes to the original AST. Question is: If I wish to serve a Section 21 notice, at what stage in time can I do so ?

23/07/2017 17:50

Want to read more?

This is a members only forum, if you want to read more you need to login to your membership, if you are not a member, click here to join.

This topic has been locked as no posts have been made within the last 90 days.
Landlord & Investment Show
Martin Co
Envirovent
Landlord Broadband

Share this page