listed building & epc's?

You are here : Member Forums Possession - Section 8 and Section 21 listed building & epc's?
This topic has been locked as no posts have been made within the last 90 days.
L
londonletting
11 Posts
2 Thanks

Apparently if a building is listed - in our case a grade 2 listed building - an EPC is not required in order to let it. So does this mean that the landlord can serve a section 21 and NOT provide an EPC because the let is in a listed building? Am worried there is going to some loophole to trip us up further down the line if we do not have the EPC in place.

08/09/2017 12:38

Want to read more?

This is a members only forum, if you want to read more you need to login to your membership, if you are not a member, click here to join.

This topic has been locked as no posts have been made within the last 90 days.
Ideal Flatmate
Elfin Kitchens
Landlord Broadband
John Pye Auctions

Share this page