section 21 Licensed HMO, do i need EPC?

You are here : Member Forums Possession - Section 8 and Section 21 section 21 Licensed HMO, do i need EPC?
This topic has been locked as no posts have been made within the last 90 days.
I
Ian Mcintyre
6 Posts
0 Thanks

As a Licensed HMO do I need to supply an EPC Energy Performance Certificate?
WE may have to issue section 21 in the near future and want to know where stand on this issue.

Thanks

15/10/2017 08:01

Want to read more?

This is a members only forum, if you want to read more you need to login to your membership, if you are not a member, click here to join.

This topic has been locked as no posts have been made within the last 90 days.
Ideal Flatmate
Elfin Kitchens
Landlord Broadband
John Pye Auctions

Share this page