can I charge rent up to possession order date?

You are here : Member Forums Possession - Section 8 and Section 21 can I charge rent up to possession order date?
This topic has been locked as no posts have been made within the last 90 days.
Forum Avatar
nicest landlord
856 Posts
260 Thanks

I have just got a possession order dated 10 Nov asking tenant to leave on or before 27 November.

If she ends her tenancy before 27 Nov can I charge rent up to 27 Nov?

13/11/2017 09:07

Want to read more?

This is a members only forum, if you want to read more you need to login to your membership, if you are not a member, click here to join.

This topic has been locked as no posts have been made within the last 90 days.
Ideal Flatmate
Elfin Kitchens
Landlord Broadband
John Pye Auctions

Share this page