Can I serve Section 8 if tenant did not sign privacy notice & consent letter of GDPR?

You are here : Member Forums Possession - Section 8 and Section 21 Can I serve Section 8 if tenant did not sign privacy notice & consent letter of GDPR?
This topic has been locked as no posts have been made within the last 90 days.
Y
Yana
10 Posts
2 Thanks

Can I serve tenant Section 8 if the Privacy Notice and Consent Letter have not been signed by the tenant?

30/05/2018 12:59

Want to read more?

This is a members only forum, if you want to read more you need to login to your membership, if you are not a member, click here to join.

This topic has been locked as no posts have been made within the last 90 days.
Ideal Flatmate
Elfin Kitchens
Landlord Broadband
John Pye Auctions

Share this page