Serving section 21

You are here : Member Forums General Discussion Serving section 21
Forum Avatar
Silverfox
752 Posts
162 Thanks

I am setting up a tenancy for just six months - we then need the property back to start building works. Should I serve section 21 with the AST? If the agent provides the AST will they also do the paperwork for section 21?
Thank you for your help.

14/06/2018 08:59

Want to read more?

This is a members only forum, if you want to read more you need to login to your membership, if you are not a member, click here to join.

Landlord & Investment Show
Remove a Tenant
Landlord Broadband
John Pye Auctions

Share this page