EPC Renewal with existing tenants

You are here : Member Forums Other EPC Renewal with existing tenants
D
Des Res
28 Posts
3 Thanks

I have just renewed the EPC for property where the current tenants tenancy started August 2015 and has continued on as a periodic tenancy. Do I have to supply a copy to them?

I see no issues not to give them a copy But am seeking the legal requirement and any effect on say a section 21 notice.

27/11/2018 18:24

Want to read more?

This is a members only forum, if you want to read more you need to login to your membership, if you are not a member, click here to join.

Ideal Flatmate
Elfin Kitchens
Landlord Broadband
John Pye Auctions

Share this page