possession question

You are here : Member Forums Campaigning and Policy possession question
This topic has been locked as no posts have been made within the last 90 days.
J
Joe_889
3 Posts
0 Thanks
Hi

I have a tenant who was in the property when I bought it. I have never issued him with a new tenancy agreement in my name, but I have a copy of his original AST. He is now in arrears, so I want to evict him. Can I do this with this old tenancy agreement? I have already served a section 8 notice on him.

Thanks for your help

Mandy

04/03/2008 00:00

Want to read more?

This is a members only forum, if you want to read more you need to login to your membership, if you are not a member, click here to join.

This topic has been locked as no posts have been made within the last 90 days.
Ideal Flatmate
Elfin Kitchens
Landlord Broadband
John Pye Auctions

Share this page