Join the Residential Landlords Association

Possession of my property

You are here : Member Forums Possession - Section 8 and Section 21 Possession of my property
This topic has been locked as no posts have been made within the last 90 days.
Elaine
Elaine
50 Posts
1 Thanks

Hi, Can I use section 21 form 6A to gain possession of my property when I have not provided the tenant with a EPC? The tenancy is an AST that started on the 4th February 2015. I also issued a section 21(1) on the same date. EPC were not required at the time.
Is Form 6A a government form?
Thank you

20/02/2019 11:23

Want to read more?

This is a members only forum, if you want to read more you need to login to your membership, if you are not a member, click here to join.

This topic has been locked as no posts have been made within the last 90 days.
Landlord & Investment Show London Olympia 2019
Ideal Flatmate
Envirovent
John Pye Auctions