Section 21

You are here : Member Forums Campaigning and Policy Section 21
This topic has been locked as no posts have been made within the last 90 days.
P
Paul_813
30 Posts
1 Thanks
Hi Dave,

I hope you can help please?

I have served a Section 21(B) in a fixed term and let the AST run onto an SPT. Can the original Section 21(B) still be relied upon as notice in the SPT, or do I need to serve a Section 21(A) (and give two month's notice) as it has now reverted to SPT please?

Many thanks again, Paul.

06/02/2013 00:00

Want to read more?

This is a members only forum, if you want to read more you need to login to your membership, if you are not a member, click here to join.

This topic has been locked as no posts have been made within the last 90 days.
Landlord & Investment Show
Remove a Tenant
Landlord Broadband
John Pye Auctions

Share this page