Does a S21 supersede a tenancy agreement?

You are here : Member Forums Letting Agents Does a S21 supersede a tenancy agreement?
This topic has been locked as no posts have been made within the last 90 days.
R
RB
124 Posts
0 Thanks
We have a situation whereby we have signed a tenant up on a contract which terminates on the 20th August 2007. Unfortunately the Section 21 we have issued the tenant with is incorrect as it says the vacation date is the 20th July 2007, a month earlier than the actual vacation date.

Which one supersedes the other?

16/07/2007 00:00

Want to read more?

This is a members only forum, if you want to read more you need to login to your membership, if you are not a member, click here to join.

This topic has been locked as no posts have been made within the last 90 days.
Landlord & Investment Show
Martin Co
Envirovent
Landlord Broadband

Share this page