AST when property owned by a company?

You are here : Member Forums Letting Agents AST when property owned by a company?
This topic has been locked as no posts have been made within the last 90 days.
G
Gabnash
2 Posts
0 Thanks
If I own my investment property through a private limited company, rather than as a private individual, can I still use the standard AST agreement, section 21 and 8 notices etc? Or do I need something else?
28/09/2007 00:00

Want to read more?

This is a members only forum, if you want to read more you need to login to your membership, if you are not a member, click here to join.

This topic has been locked as no posts have been made within the last 90 days.
Ideal Flatmate
Elfin Kitchens
Landlord Broadband
John Pye Auctions

Share this page