problem tenants in shared houses

You are here : Member Forums Possession - Section 8 and Section 21 problem tenants in shared houses
This topic has been locked as no posts have been made within the last 90 days.
M
Member
7 Posts
0 Thanks
Hi

I've been asked if a landlord renting a room in a shared house could do so on an AST as an unfurnished property / room, with a separate agreement allowing the tenant to use the landlords furniture in the room i.e. bed wardrobe etc, this allowing the landlord to take his furniture back if he needed it or wanted it back at any time.

I look forward to your response

Kind Regards

Richard Thorne

18/03/2008 00:00

Want to read more?

This is a members only forum, if you want to read more you need to login to your membership, if you are not a member, click here to join.

This topic has been locked as no posts have been made within the last 90 days.
Landlord & Investment Show
Martin Co
Envirovent
Landlord Broadband

Share this page