serving section 21

You are here : Member Forums Possession - Section 8 and Section 21 serving section 21
This topic has been locked as no posts have been made within the last 90 days.
M
Member
16 Posts
0 Thanks
we have a six month tenancy started on 7th September 2007 it ends 6th March 2008. No section 21 was issued at the start of the tenancy and i want to serve it now. Do we have to serve the periodic notice? (due to the two months expiring from today that means it will then be a periodic tenancy?) Or do I have to send standard section 21 dated the 7th February for vacation on the 6th April 2008?

I look forward to your earliest response.
Regards

23/01/2008 00:00

Want to read more?

This is a members only forum, if you want to read more you need to login to your membership, if you are not a member, click here to join.

This topic has been locked as no posts have been made within the last 90 days.
Ideal Flatmate
Elfin Kitchens
Landlord Broadband
John Pye Auctions

Share this page