Can I remove furniture from a furnished flat?

You are here : Member Forums Possession - Section 8 and Section 21 Can I remove furniture from a furnished flat?
This topic has been locked as no posts have been made within the last 90 days.
B
Bex_481
5 Posts
0 Thanks
Hi,

I have a tenant with a tenancy agreement from 6.5.06. The house was let fully furnished.
I've issued S21(A) which asked the tenant to leave after 3.7.11. Tenant will not leave.
Can I remove the furniture from our inventory list before the court issues a date for the tenant to leave?

Thanks.

08/07/2011 00:00

Want to read more?

This is a members only forum, if you want to read more you need to login to your membership, if you are not a member, click here to join.

This topic has been locked as no posts have been made within the last 90 days.
Ideal Flatmate
Elfin Kitchens
Landlord Broadband
John Pye Auctions

Share this page