Section 21- time limit on expired section 21?

You are here : Member Forums Access Section 21- time limit on expired section 21?
This topic has been locked as no posts have been made within the last 90 days.
A
AW_816
19 Posts
0 Thanks
I serve a Section 21 just after the start of any tenancy, ending at the end of the tenancy. To date, I have assumed that I can rely on this at any time during the subsequent 'roll-over'. But is there a time-limit on this at all ... could I risk a judge throwing an expired Section 21 out because it expired a couple of years ago, for example?
04/05/2012 00:00

Want to read more?

This is a members only forum, if you want to read more you need to login to your membership, if you are not a member, click here to join.

This topic has been locked as no posts have been made within the last 90 days.
Landlord & Investment Show
Martin Co
Envirovent
Landlord Broadband

Share this page